Is Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Ketchup [Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder], Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed), Salt, Rice Vinegar, Sriracha Chili Sauce [Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Diluted Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, and Sodium Bisulfite (As Preservatives), and Xanthan Gum], Potassium Sorbate, and Sodium Benzoate (As Preservatives), Natural Flavors, Spice, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (For Color), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor). ALLERGENS: DAIRY, EGGS. Also Contains Sulphite
Check Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


