Is Wai Wai Noodles Oriental Style 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavour seasoning powder: garlic powder 2
- disodium inosinate
artificial chicken flavour seasoning powder: garlic powder 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Noodles: Wheat Flour 68.00%, Palm Oil (TBHQ added as an antioxidant) 16.00%, Salt 2.50%, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sesame Oil, Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Artificial Chicken Flavour Seasoning Powder: Garlic Powder 2.10%, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Pepper Powder, Dried Spring Onion, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Caramel Colour. Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil (TBHQ added as an antioxidant) 4.00%. Shallot Chilli Powder: Chilli Powder. Contains Wheat, Soybeans, Sesame. May contain Shrimp, Egg, Fish, Milk, Coconut.
Check Wai Wai Noodles Oriental Style 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wai Wai Noodles Oriental Style 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Wai Wai Noodles Oriental Style 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


