Is Wai Wai Noodles Rice Vermicelli Instant 55g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial crab flavour
- 635
- 621
artificial crab flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle : rice (69%), water. Seasoning Powder : salt, flavour enhancers (621, 635), artificial crab flavour (contains wheat, soy), sugar, dried chives, pepper powder. Chilli sachet : chilli powder. Seasoning Oil : palm oil (contains antioxidant 319), garlic
Check Wai Wai Noodles Rice Vermicelli Instant 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wai Wai Noodles Rice Vermicelli Instant 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Wai Wai Noodles Rice Vermicelli Instant 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


