Is Wai Wai Quick Cup Noodles Tom Klong (hot & Sour) Smoked Fish 60g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sace powden 040% unsh
soy sace powden 040% unsh
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swnprak`bthiisamkhayaidypramaan/ngedents Hara Wheat Rlou 51,00%, Ininahau Pam O 15, Non Lafaulalami (Ocized Salil), Nma (Suga), Oated Red Chil 250%, Ananuyk Died Ish Cube 250%, Lundied Sping Onion 1,00%, Anan (Fsh Powder), Soy Sace Powden 040% Unsh (Is330, Ins 500), Ansdenriumsieaiuns 319 San Lanwint
Check Wai Wai Quick Cup Noodles Tom Klong (hot & Sour) Smoked Fish 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wai Wai Quick Cup Noodles Tom Klong (hot & Sour) Smoked Fish 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


