Is Waikato Valley White Chocolate Scorched Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- white chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (86%): [sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Roasted Almonds (14%), Glazing Agent (904). Contains Milk, Soy and Almonds.
Check Waikato Valley White Chocolate Scorched Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waikato Valley White Chocolate Scorched Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


