Is Waimata Soft White Cheese Blue Brie Heart 250g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cows milk
cows milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cows Milk, Salt, Vegetable Coagulant, Culture, Penicillium Candidum, Penicillium Roqueforti
Check Waimata Soft White Cheese Blue Brie Heart 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waimata Soft White Cheese Blue Brie Heart 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Waimata Soft White Cheese Blue Brie Heart 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


