Is Waiora Waiora Lemon & Herbs Free Range Chicken Drumsticks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (94%), Lemon & Herbs Seasoning (6%) [sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Parsley, Coriander), Spices (black Pepper, Chilli Powder), Herbs (3.5%) (sage), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (maize), Food Acid (citric Acid), Anticaking Agent (551), Lemon Powder (0.5%), Vegetable Oils (canola, Rice Bran, Sunflower), Natural Flavour, Spice Extract (turmeric).

Check Waiora Waiora Lemon & Herbs Free Range Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Waiora Waiora Lemon & Herbs Free Range Chicken Drumsticks | Spoonful