Is Waiora Waiora Lemon & Herbs Free Range Chicken Drumsticks Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken (94%), Lemon & Herbs Seasoning (6%) [sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Parsley, Coriander), Spices (black Pepper, Chilli Powder), Herbs (3.5%) (sage), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (maize), Food Acid (citric Acid), Anticaking Agent (551), Lemon Powder (0.5%), Vegetable Oils (canola, Rice Bran, Sunflower), Natural Flavour, Spice Extract (turmeric).
Check Waiora Waiora Lemon & Herbs Free Range Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waiora Waiora Lemon & Herbs Free Range Chicken Drumsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go


