Is Wairau Cove Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2.25L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Grapes, Sugar, Packaging Gases (Carbon Dioxide, Nitrogen), Preservatives (Potassium Metabisulphite , Sulphur Dioxide , Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid), Concentrated Grape Must.
Check Wairau Cove Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wairau Cove Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wairau Cove Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


