Is Waitoa Free Range Chicken Fillet Burgers 400g Vegan?

Ingredients
Chicken (60%), Water, Flour (Maize, Rice), Canola Oil, Salt, Spice (Black Pepper), Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Mineral Salts (450, 500, 451, 452), Thickeners (1422, 412), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Maize).
Check Waitoa Free Range Chicken Fillet Burgers 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitoa Free Range Chicken Fillet Burgers 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Patty


