Is Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Marinade, Water, Mineral Salts , Sugar, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Thickeners ), Chipotle & Maple Seasoning, Sugar, Salt, Spice (Chipotle Chilli ), Citrus Fibre, Maltodextrin (Maize), Flavours, Acidity Regulator , Vegetable Oil (Canola), Colour (150A))
Check Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitoa Free Range Chicken Whole Butterfly Chipotle & Maple each 1.1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


