No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Waitoa Marinated Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (99%), Marinade (1%) [Mineral Salt (451), Starch (Maize, Rice) Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Thickener (415)].

Check Waitoa Marinated Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitoa Marinated Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Waitoa Marinated Chicken | Spoonful