Is Waitrose 2 Layered Summer Puddings Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blackberries (20%), water, raspberries (10%), strawberries (10%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, blackcurrants (7%), apple purée, blackcurrant purée, blackberry purée, redcurrant purée, orange concentrate, raspberry purée, yeast, salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)
Check Waitrose 2 Layered Summer Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 2 Layered Summer Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


