Is Waitrose 2 Lightly Dusted Lemon Sole Fillets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon sole (Microstomus kitt) (fish) (72%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, water, wheat starch, salt, yeast, lentils, colour (paprika extract), black pepper extract, sea salt, black pepper

Check Waitrose 2 Lightly Dusted Lemon Sole Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSavoryMild
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch