No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Waitrose 2 Raspberry Yum Yums Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, palm oil (certified sustainable), water, raspberry purée (7%), rapeseed oil, dextrose, pasteurised free range egg, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), skimmed milk powder, acidity regulators (citric acid, calcium sulphate, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (pectin), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), salt, yeast, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), flavouring, colour (anthocyanins)

Check Waitrose 2 Raspberry Yum Yums against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown

Dairy Free? Waitrose 2 Raspberry Yum Yums | Spoonful