Is Waitrose 2 Secret Centre Strawberries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whipping cream (milk), white chocolate (30%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), strawberry purée (14%), rapeseed oil, water, glucose syrup, strawberries (3%), sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), pork gelatine, palm oil (certified sustainable), cornflour, shea kernel oil, radish concentrate, carrot concentrate, flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid), gelling agent (pectin), invert sugar syrup, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, colour (anthocyanins). Fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance basis. Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Waitrose 2 Secret Centre Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 2 Secret Centre Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars
About this product
Fruit · Whole


