Is Waitrose 4 Double Chocolate & Brazilian Orange Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- unsalted butter
- milk powder
- milk whey powder
- milk chocolate chunks
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate chunks (19%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), sugar, dark chocolate chunks (11%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), dark brown soft sugar, unsalted butter (milk), palm oil (certified sustainable), cocoa powder, orange zest, humectant (vegetable glycerol), rapeseed oil, wheat fibre, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium hydrogen carbonate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium dihydrogen diphosphate, monocalcium phosphate, dicalcium phosphate), glucose-fructose syrup, lactose (milk), milk whey powder, salt, orange oil, flavouring Fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance basis. Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Waitrose 4 Double Chocolate & Brazilian Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 4 Double Chocolate & Brazilian Orange Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


