Is Waitrose 4 Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), white chocolate chunks (16%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), sugar, milk chocolate chunks (12%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), dark brown soft sugar, unsalted butter (milk), palm oil (certified sustainable), cocoa powder, dark chocolate chunks (5%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), humectant (vegetable glycerol), rapeseed oil, wheat fibre, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium hydrogen carbonate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium dihydrogen diphosphate, monocalcium phosphate, dicalcium phosphate), glucose-fructose syrup, lactose (milk), milk whey powder, salt, flavourings Fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance basis. Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Waitrose 4 Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 4 Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


