Is Waitrose Pork & Caramelised Onion Sausages Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (78%), muscovado sugar, water, red onion, pork fat, rice flour, onion, chives, pea fibre, red wine, white wine vinegar, salt, acidity regulators (calcium lactate, sodium bicarbonate), maize flour, stabilisers (tetrasodium diphosphate, disodium diphosphate), preservatives (sodium metabisulphite, sulphur dioxide), garlic purée, dextrose, bamboo fibre, black pepper, caramelised sugar syrup, colour (paprika extract). Filled into vegetable casings.

Check Waitrose Pork & Caramelised Onion Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Pork & Caramelised Onion Sausages is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking