Is Waitrose 6 High Protein Tortilla Wraps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein
  • wheat gluten
  • fermented wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, pea protein (7%), wheat protein (4%), rapeseed oil, humectant (vegetable glycerol), wheat gluten, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), vinegar, wheat flour, acidity regulator (citric acid), fermented wheat flour, salt, wheat starch, yeast, vitamin D

Check Waitrose 6 High Protein Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go