Is Waitrose After Dinner Collection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate, cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), sugar, milk chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), milk whey powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), glucose-fructose syrup, water, flavourings, ginger extract, colour (plain caramel), stabiliser (invertase), milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum, dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 55% minimum
Check Waitrose After Dinner Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose After Dinner Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Where to buy
Waitrose After Dinner Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


