Is Waitrose and Partners Plant Living Spanish Style No Chorizo Whirls Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mushroom (18%), Roasted Red Pepper (17%), Onion (9%), Pea Flour, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Sun-dried Tomato, Smoked Paprika, Pea Fibre, Stabiliser (methylcellulose), Pea Starch, Gelling Agent (sodium Alginate), Salt, Roasted Garlic Pur�e, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Chilli Flakes, Cracked Black Pepper, Colour (paprika Extract, Carrot Extract), Ground Fennel, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Waitrose and Partners Plant Living Spanish Style No Chorizo Whirls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose and Partners Plant Living Spanish Style No Chorizo Whirls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
Plant-Based Proteins, Spanish Smoked "Chorizo"
Waitrose and Partners Tikka Masala Paste
Waitrose and Partners Cooks' Ingredients Thyme Sweet and Earthy
About this product
Snack · Roll


