Is Waitrose and Partners Summer, Summer Cup Sorbet Minis Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose monohydrate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Pur�e (14%), Apple Pur�e (10%), Sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Orange Pur�e (4%), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thickener (xanthan Gum). May Contain Peanuts, Milk, And Nuts.
Check Waitrose and Partners Summer, Summer Cup Sorbet Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose and Partners Summer, Summer Cup Sorbet Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Hormel Pepperoni Cup And Char Original - 5 OZ
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch


