Is Waitrose Antipasti Snacking Platter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (42%), Pork, Corn (22%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Garlic, Preservatives (sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (extracts Of Rosemary) Contains Milk.
Check Waitrose Antipasti Snacking Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Antipasti Snacking Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS
Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems
About this product
Cheese · Bar, Slice, Packaged Snack


