Is Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems Lactose Free?

Description
Hu Chocolate has introduced a new product called Hu Gems, which is a vegan chocolate. The baking chocolate is also vegan and made from organic cacao. It is unrefined organic coconut sugar and organic fair-trade cocoa butter. Gems are ideal for snacking and baking, offering a rich cocoa flavor with subtle caramel notes. People love the taste of this chocolate.

Description
Hu Chocolate has introduced a new product called Hu Gems, which is a vegan chocolate. The baking chocolate is also vegan and made from organic cacao. It is unrefined organic coconut sugar and organic fair-trade cocoa butter. Gems are ideal for snacking and baking, offering a rich cocoa flavor with subtle caramel notes. People love the taste of this chocolate.
Ingredients
Organic Cacao, Organic Unrefined Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter. Contains Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Almond, Cashew & Hazelnut. Allergen Cleans Are Made Prior To Production But Beware That Product Is Produced Using Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk & Wheat.
Check Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


