Is Waitrose Basmati & Wild Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

parboiled basmati rice, wild rice

Check Waitrose Basmati & Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Basmati & Wild Rice is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Waitrose Basmati & Wild Rice | Spoonful