Is Waitrose Belgian Chocolate White Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried full cream milk, lactose (milk), milk whey powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavouring, white chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Waitrose Belgian Chocolate White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Belgian Chocolate White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Belgian Chocolate White is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


