Is Waitrose Brandy Soaked Mixed Fruits Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sultanas, raisins, glace cherries (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sucrose, colour (concentrated aronia juice, carrot concentrate), acidity regulator (citric acid), (sulphur dioxide)), brandy, currants, candied mixed peel (glucose syrup, orange peel, lemon peel, sugar, acidity regulator (citric acid), (sulphur dioxide)), cranberries (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), apricots (apricots, rice flour, (sulphur dioxide)), sunflower oil

Check Waitrose Brandy Soaked Mixed Fruits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Brandy Soaked Mixed Fruits is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingGarnishing