No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose British Wiltshire Ham Thickly Cut Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, salt, preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate) Prepared with 102g of pork per 100g of product. Moisture is lost during cooking.

Check Waitrose British Wiltshire Ham Thickly Cut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Waitrose British Wiltshire Ham Thickly Cut | Spoonful