No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Cheese & Onion Bake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (32%), onions (24%), semi skimmed milk, vintage Cheddar cheese (milk) (8%), water, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (4%), single cream (milk), leeks, rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), cornflour, garlic purée, salt, parsley, chives, thyme, black pepper, dried parsley, white pepper Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose Cheese & Onion Bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Waitrose Cheese & Onion Bake | Spoonful