No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Chicken Chow Mein Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked free range egg noodles (water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, toasted sesame seed oil, pasteurised free range egg, salt, paprika, turmeric, acidity regulators (potassium carbonate, citric acid, sodium carbonate)), sliced chicken breast (17%), onion, beansprouts, water, spring onion, rice wine, rapeseed oil, toasted sesame seed oil, cornflour, mirin (glutinous rice, water, glucose syrup, long grain rice), salt, ginger purée, garlic purée, sugar, colour (plain caramel), fermented soya bean, yeast extract, wheat, cane molasses, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), fermented rice Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts and nuts.

Check Waitrose Chicken Chow Mein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Waitrose Chicken Chow Mein | Spoonful