No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Waitrose Chicken Curry & Egg Fried Rice Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg fried rice (water, long grain rice, pasteurised free range egg, peas, onion, rapeseed oil, spring onion, toasted sesame seed oil, ginger purée, salt), sliced chicken breast (17%), water, coconut extract, onion, rapeseed oil, ginger purée, sugar, toasted sesame seed oil, garlic purée, cornflour, turmeric, tomato paste, chopped red chilli, salt, ground coriander, fermented soya bean, wheat, chicken extract, yeast extract, flavourings, mustard powder, fenugreek, cumin, chilli powder, rice flour, white pepper, ground ginger, fermented rice, fennel, paprika, nutmeg Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts and nuts.

Check Waitrose Chicken Curry & Egg Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Waitrose Chicken Curry & Egg Fried Rice | Spoonful