Is Waitrose Chicken Nasi Goreng Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, basmati rice, pasteurised free range egg, spring onion, rapeseed oil, ginger purée, salt, fermented soya bean, wheat, chicken extract, flavourings, sugar, cornflour, cane molasses, yeast extract, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin)), sliced chicken breast (17%), water, carrot, green beans, rapeseed oil, diced ginger, diced garlic, spring onion, palm sugar, cornflour, anchovy extract (fish), onion, salt, ginger purée, garlic purée, fermented soya bean, dried red chilli, sugar, wheat, garlic powder, fermented rice, vinegar Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.
Check Waitrose Chicken Nasi Goreng against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Chicken Nasi Goreng in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


