Is Waitrose Chocolate Lemon Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Flavourings, Colour (Beta-carotene), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate), Maize Maltodextrin, White Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 25% Minimum
Check Waitrose Chocolate Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Chocolate Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Chocolate Lemon is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetCitrusFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


