Is Waitrose Chocolate Round Minty Muddle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 26% minimum
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk whey powder
- white chocolate drops
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin) flavouring), dark chocolate, cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin) flavouring), dark chocolate coated mint pieces, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, flavouring, emulsifier (soya lecithin) glazing agent (gum arabic) sucrose, honey), crisp mint pieces, wheat glucose syrup, sugar, flavouring, white chocolate drops, sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milk whey powder, lactose (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin) flavouring), dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 55% minimum, white chocolate contains cocoa butter 26% minimum, milk solids 26% minimum
Check Waitrose Chocolate Round Minty Muddle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Chocolate Round Minty Muddle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Chocolate Round Minty Muddle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


