Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Chunky Minestrone Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, tomato (21%), tomato juice, onion, carrot, haricot beans (5%), courgette, pasta (4%) (durum wheat semolina, water), red pepper, rapeseed oil, garlic purée, cornflour, basil, tomato purée, salt, wine vinegar, oregano, yeast extract powder, grape must concentrate, roasted onion purée, leek powder, carrot extract, sunflower oil, ground bay leaf, rosemary, parsnip extract, lovage, white pepper

Check Waitrose Chunky Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Waitrose Chunky Minestrone Soup | Spoonful