Is Waitrose Classics Lamb in Mint & Redcurrant Gravy for 1 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato (26%), water, lamb (16%), peas, onion, whole milk, red wine, unsalted butter (milk), cornflour, carrot, garlic purée, tomato paste, rapeseed oil, lamb extract, salt, sugar, yeast extract, red wine vinegar, brown sugar, thickener (pectin), mint, lamb fat, rosemary, onion concentrate, garlic concentrate, thyme, black pepper, concentrated redcurrant juice, white pepper, concentrated lemon juice, cane molasses
Check Waitrose Classics Lamb in Mint & Redcurrant Gravy for 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Classics Lamb in Mint & Redcurrant Gravy for 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Blue Ribbon Classics® Mint Chocolate Chip Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub
BIOTENE Biotène Fresh Mint Moisturizing Oral Rinse Mouthwash, Alcohol-Free, for Dry Mouth, 33.8 ounce
Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Delicate & Sweet Mirin Rice Wine For Teriyaki & Yakitori
Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks With Mint Gravy
About this product
Meat · Pouch


