Is Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks With Mint Gravy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
LAMB SHANK (80%), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Redcurrants, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Muscovado Sugar, Tomato Paste, Mint, Colour: Plain Caramel; Lamb Stock (Lamb, Water), Dried Mint, Yeast Extract, Rosemary, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maize Starch, Thickener: Pectins; Ground Black Pepper, Onion Concentrate, Rosemary Oil, Thyme Oil.
Check Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks With Mint Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks With Mint Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Meat · Piece


