Is Waitrose Classics Roast Beef Dinner for 1 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef (39%), potato, carrot, peas, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), red wine, pasteurised free range egg white, onion, rapeseed oil, pasteurised free range egg, cornflour, garlic purée, salt, yeast extract, vinegar, tomato paste, beef extract, beef fat, skimmed milk powder, beef gelatine, sugar, tomato concentrate, concentrated carrot juice, black pepper, tamarind extract, onion powder, garlic powder, ginger powder, concentrated lemon juice, clove powder, chilli powder Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Waitrose Classics Roast Beef Dinner for 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Classics Roast Beef Dinner for 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


