Is Waitrose Continental Dark Chocolate Butter Biscuits Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Wheat Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate And Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Milk Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Waitrose Continental Dark Chocolate Butter Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Continental Dark Chocolate Butter Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Continental Dark Chocolate Butter Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


