Is Waitrose Cooked Flamegrilled Chicken Pieces Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken breast, salt, brown sugar Prepared from 117g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product. Moisture is lost during cooking.
Check Waitrose Cooked Flamegrilled Chicken Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cooked Flamegrilled Chicken Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchSnacking


