No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Cookies Chocolate Chip & Orange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Full Cream Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Candied Orange Paste, Orange Peel, Wheat Glucose-fructose Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Diphosphates), Orange Oil, Salt, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 46% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 19% Minimum

Check Waitrose Cookies Chocolate Chip & Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cookies Chocolate Chip & Orange is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Waitrose Cookies Chocolate Chip & Orange | Spoonful