Is Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 21% minimum
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
- dried full cream milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids 21% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate, sugar, dried full cream milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), salted butter (butter (milk), salt), dark chocolate chips, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), sugar, salt, dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 39% minimum, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% minimum, milk solids 21% minimum
Check Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


