Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Peppermint Natural Extract Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ethanol, water, peppermint oil

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Peppermint Natural Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Peppermint Natural Extract is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking