Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Marzipan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil
  • almonds

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, almonds, wheat glucose syrup, water, invert sugar syrup, almond oil, invertase, stabiliser (xanthan gum)

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Marzipan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Marzipan is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking