Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Salted Capers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonpareille Capers, Salt

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Salted Capers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Salted Capers is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
TangySaltySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingTopping