Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Sweet Chilli Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, water, spirit vinegar, chilli, garlic, salt, modified tapioca starch, sunflower oil, colour paprika extract

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping