Is Waitrose Crème Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skimmed milk, sugar, caramel (7%) (sugar, water), cream (milk), maize starch, natural vanilla flavouring, gelling agent (carrageenan), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), salt, milk proteins, lactose (milk), colour (beta-carotenes).
Check Waitrose Crème Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Crème Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


