Is Waitrose Crème Caramel Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Skimmed milk, sugar, caramel (7%) (sugar, water), cream (milk), maize starch, natural vanilla flavouring, gelling agent (carrageenan), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), salt, milk proteins, lactose (milk), colour (beta-carotenes).
Check Waitrose Crème Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Crème Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


