Is Waitrose Crispy Beef With Sweet Chilli Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Battered beef (50%) (beef, potato starch, rapeseed oil, salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sugar, sesame seed oil, white pepper), water, sugar, vinegar, cornflour, red chilli, garlic, garlic powder, salt, paprika, colour (paprika extract), garlic purée, dried red chilli Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts and nuts.

Check Waitrose Crispy Beef With Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go